Lee v. Collins
[…] Because there is evidence to support the court's conclusion, we will not disturb it.

Third, the court found that Collins had maintained the road. This finding is supported by Collins' testimony that he has had the road way scraped, has had gravel put on it, has replaced a drainage gutter, and has removed limbs and rocks.

Because there was evidence to support the trial court's findings, we find no error.

4. Finally, Lee contends that the case should be remanded for the court to enter findings of fact and conclusions of law. This enumerated error is without merit.

O.C.G.A. § 9-11-52 (a) provides that in all nonjury trials, "the court shall upon request of any party made prior to such ruling, find the facts specially and shall state separately its conclusions of law." Parties may also file a request for such findings of fact and conclusions of law within twenty days after entry of judgment. O.C.G.A. § 9-11-52 (c). Lee filed a request, and he contends on appeal that the court failed to adequately state its findings of fact and conclusions of law.