Laufer v. Patel
[…] Laufer therefore lacks standing to bring her claim for injunctive relief for the additional reason that she has not shown that the alleged ADA violations threaten her with future injury.

B. Attorney's Fees and Costs

Defendants ask for a reasonable award of attorneys' fees and costs. (Mot. Dismiss, Dkt. 8, at 8). Defendants do not support their request with any support or analysis. To the extent their request is a motion for attorney's fees pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1919, Defendants' request will be denied. Section 1919 states that "[w]henever any action or suit is dismissed in any district court, the Court of International Trade, or the Court of Federal Claims for want of jurisdiction, such court may order the payment of just costs." 28 U.S.C. § 1919; see also Callicrate v. Farmland Indus., Inc., 139 F.3d 1336, 1340 n.8 (10th Cir. 1998) (citing a distinction between the entitlement to an award of costs under Fed. R. Civ. P. 54(d)(1) and an award of just costs under 28 U.S.C. § 1919).