Lackey v. Colvin
[…] SSR 83-10 states that "periods of standing or walking should generally total no more than about 2 hours of an 8-hour workday." See also SSR 96-9p ("the full range of sedentary work requires that an individual be able to stand and walk for a total of approximately 2 hours during an 8-hour workday").
--------

It is axiomatic that residual functional capacity is not the least an individual can do despite her limitations but the most. SSR 96-8p; see also SSR 83-10 (RFC is used to determine the "maximum sustained capability for work"); 20 C.F.R. §416.945(a)("your residual functional capacity is the most you can still do despite your limitations").