Kalu v. Spaulding
[…] See Abbasi, 582 U.S. at 149. Several special factors weigh against extending Bivens liability to Kalu's Eighth Amendment sexual assault claim, especially because it arises in the prison setting.

First, the availability of alternative remedies weighs against allowing Bivens remedies here. Inmates in Kalu's position have full access to an alternative remedial mechanism established by the Executive Branch: the BOP's ARP. See Malesko, 534 U.S. at 74. The BOP's program and procedures allow "all inmates in institutions operated by the Bureau of Prisons," 28 C.F.R. § 542.10(b), "to seek formal review of an issue relating to any aspect of his/her own confinement," id. § 542.10(a).