21-cv-08591-BLF
[…] Ridola, 2018 WL 2287668, at *5.
Johnson has plausibly pled an ADA claim. First, Johnson has adequately alleged that he has a disability within the meaning of the ADA by alleging that he is a C-5 quadriplegic who cannot walk and uses a wheelchair for mobility. Compl. ¶ 1. Second, he has alleged that is a Defendant Alwishah owns, leases, or operates a place of public accommodation-the Store. Id. ¶¶ 4, 11; see also 42 U.S.C. § 12181(7)(E) (listing “clothing store, hardware store, shopping center, or other sales or rental establishment” as a place of public accommodation). Relatedly, Johnson has also alleged that Defendant Lo is the owner of the real property where the public accommodation is located.