No. 4:18-CV-05048-JTR
[…] Plaintiff's argument cannot succeed because the trial work period and the extended period of eligibility only apply to applications for Social Security Disability Insurance benefits under Title II and Plaintiff has filed an application for SSI benefits under Title XVI. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1 ("The regulations in this part 404 . . . relate to the provisions of title II of the Social Security Act . . .").
In conclusion, the ALJ did not err in her determination that Plaintiff had engaged in SGA from August 2012 to June 2013 based on the evidence in the record and the arguments made by the parties.