Jepsen v. Assured Rx, LLC
[…] In addition to the exempt records provision of section 1-210, the Auditors of Public Accounts and the Attorney General shall not, after receipt of any information from a person under the provisions of this section or sections 4-276 to 4-280, inclusive, disclose the identity of such person without such person's consent unless the Auditors of Public Accounts or the Attorney General determines that such disclosure is unavoidable, and may withhold records of such investigation, during the pendency of the investigation."

General Statutes § 4-276 provides that " [t]he Attorney General may investigate any violation of subsection (a) of section 4-275. Any information obtained pursuant to such an investigation shall be exempt from disclosure under section 1-210. If the Attorney General finds that a person has violated or is violating any provision of subsection (a) of section 4-275, the Attorney General may bring a civil action in the superior court for the judicial district of Hartford under this section in the name of the state against such person."