Jafar v. Vatican Challenge 2017
[…] IT IS SO ORDERED.


Summaries of

Jafar v. Vatican Challenge 2017

Court of Chancery of Delaware
Jun 8, 2023
C. A. 2020-0151-SG (Del. Ch. Jun. 8, 2023)

noting that court had exercised its authority to appoint receiver to bring entity into compliance with order

Summary of this case from Wagner v. BRP Grp.
Case details for

Jafar v. Vatican Challenge 2017

Case Details

Full title:Jafar v. Vatican Challenge 2017

Court:Court of Chancery of Delaware

Date published: Jun 8, 2023

Citations

C. A. 2020-0151-SG (Del. Ch. Jun. 8, 2023)

Citing Cases

Wagner v. BRP Grp.

8 Del. C. § 322 ("Whenever any corporation shall refuse, fail or neglect to obey any order or decree of any…

Dhia Jafar v. Moen

This order is dated April 25, 2022, and was entered on the Court of Chancery docket on April 26, 2022. Jafar…