In re Wilson
[…] TransUnion LLC, 43 F.4th 331, 342 (3d. Cir. 2022) ("An inaccuracy is the threshold requirement for a § 1681e(b) claim").

Moreover, the Federal Trade Commission, not this court, has the power to enforce the Fair Credit Reporting Act. In re Whitener, 709.

The Bankruptcy Code does allow a court to protect an entity with respect to "trade secrets or confidential development, or commercial information," as well as "scandalous or defamatory matter," 11 U.S.C. § 107(b), and to the extent that "disclosure of information would create undue risk of identity theft or other unlawful injury to the individual or the individual's property." 11 U.S.C. § 107(c). But what occurred to the Wilsons would not be considered "scandalous" or "defamatory." See In re Chapman, 2021 Bankr. LEXIS 764, at *22, *23 (Bankr.