In re Trinity Family Practice & Urgent Care
[…] See ECF No. 58 at 2-3. It also appears that the Debtor has made at least a $3,000.00 post-petition deposit to its counsel. Id. at 3.

The Bank first asserts that the Debtor's increased monthly expenses in the Plan projections are excessive when compared to the Debtor's post-petition, pre-confirmation budget, and that these increased expenses are to the detriment of the unsecured creditor class by lowering the payment to the unsecured creditors during the three-year period of plan payments.

11 U.S.C. § 1191(c)(2)(A) provides that a subchapter V debtor must allocate all of its projected disposable income to plan payments. Section 1191(d) defines "disposable income" as "income . . . received by the debtor but not reasonably necessary to be expended . . . for the payment of expenditures necessary for the continuation, preservation, or operation of the business of the debtor." Therefore, as business expenses increase, the amount of disposable income decreases, resulting in a smaller distribution to the unsecured creditors.