In re Trinity Family Practice & Urgent Care
[…] Second, the plan must be feasible, meaning that the debtor will be able to make all plan payments or there is a reasonable likelihood that the debtor will be able to make the payments. Third, the plan must provide appropriate remedies to protect the holders of claims or interests if the payments are not made.

11 U.S.C. § 1191(c)(3)(A) and (B)(i) require that "the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan; or . . . there is a reasonable likelihood that the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan." This is commonly referred to as the "feasibility" test in subchapter V. See Pearl Resources, 622 B.R. at 269 (discussing § 1191(c)(3)(A) and (B) and referring to those sections as the "feasibility" requirement); Double H, 603 F.Supp.3d at 475 ("there must be at least a 'reasonable likelihood that the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan.' Courts often refer to this 'reasonable likelihood' requirement as a requirement that a plan be 'feasible' ....") (quoting 11 U.S.C. § 1191).

11 U.S.C. § 1191(c)(3)(B)(ii) requires that "the plan provides appropriate remedies, which may include the liquidation of nonexempt assets, to protect the holders of claims or interests in the event that the payments are not made."

The Debtor in this case has satisfied its burden to show that there is a reasonable likelihood that the Debtor will be able to make the plan payments, and that the Plan provides appropriate remedies to protect the holders of claims or interests if the payments are not made.