In re Thompson
[…] See In re Watson, 292 B.R. 441, 444 (Bankr. S.D. Ga. 2003).

The doctrine of res judicata not only bars a court from relitigating issues that have been litigated in a cause but also bars a court from litigating issues that may have been litigated. Consequently, under res judicata, if a confirmation hearing has been held and a confirmation order entered, if no section 1325(a)(5) objection has been made, that order becomes binding as to any section 1325(a)(5) objection that could have been made. In this way, whether a debtor factually satisfies the requirements of section 1325(a)(5) or not, the requirements are satisfied for purposes of confirmation.
In re Westbrook, 246 B.R. 412, 416 (Bankr. N.D. Ala. 1999). Section 1327 states that the confirmed plan binds both the debtor and each creditor, "whether or not the claim of such creditor is provided for by the plan, and whether or not such creditor has objected to, has accepted, or has rejected the plan." 11 U.S.C. §1327.

A creditor is defined as an "entity that has a claim against the debtor that arose at the time of or before the order for relief concerning the debtor." 11 U.S.C. §101(10) (A) (emphasis added).