In re Thompson
[…] None of these cases address the situation presented in this case. In this case, it is undisputed that Titlemax had notice of the plan and Debtor's proposed treatment. In fact, Titlemax filed proofs of claim on two other vehicles.

In the current case, the respective maturity dates of the title pawn agreements were July 28, 2013 for the Impala and August 2, 2013 for the Escalade. The Vehicles were not redeemed on the maturity dates, but the agreements provided 30 day grace periods. O.C.G.A. §44-14-403 (b) (1) ("There shall be a grace period on all pawn transactions. On pawn transactions involving motor vehicles or motor vehicle certificates of title, the grace period shall be 30 calendar days."). In this case, the statutory 30 day grace period extended the contracts to dates after the petition date--August 27, 2013 for the Impala and September 2, 2013 for the Escalade.