In re S.I.J.
[…] Further, in light of all of the above, we conclude the trial court did not abuse its discretion in restricting Father's possession of and access to the children.

In his ninth issue, Father argues the trial court erred by awarding attorney's fees to Mother because no evidence supported such an award. Section 6.708 of the family code provides that, "[i]n a suit for dissolution of a marriage, the court may award reasonable attorney's fees and expenses." TEX. FAM. CODE § 6.708(c). To support a request for such an award,

testimony should be given regarding the hours spent on the case, the nature of preparation, complexity of the case, experience of the attorney, and the prevailing hourly rates.