In re Raftshol, W.C. No
[…] The claimant was subsequently diagnosed and treated for bilateral repetitive motion injuries to her wrists and chronic lateral epicondylitis.

It is undisputed that the claimant sustained a work-related occupational disease affecting her upper extremities. The ALJ was required to determine which employer is liable for the injury. The ALJ determined the occupational disease developed as a result of the claimant's dual employment for Teverbaugh and Granby.

The ALJ also determined that the "last injurious exposure" rule provided by § 8-41-304(1), C.R.S. 1999, (employer in whose employment the claimant was "last injuriously exposed to the hazards of such disease and suffered a substantial, permanent aggravation" is solely liable without the right to contribution from any prior employer), could not be applied to the facts of this claim because there is insufficient evidence in the record concerning the employment where the claimant suffered the last injurious exposure and sustained a substantial permanent