In re Paternity of Michael A.T
[…] (g) Is an employee of an inpatient facility or a state treatment facility and has . . . sexual intercourse with a person who is a patient or resident of the facility. (3) THIRD DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT. Whoever has sexual intercourse with a person without the consent of that person is guilty of a Class D felony. (3m) FOURTH DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT. Whoever has sexual contact with a person without the consent of that person is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.

Section 948.02, STATS., provides in relevant part: Sexual assault of a child. (1) FIRST DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT. Whoever has . . . sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 13 years is guilty of a Class B felony. (2) SECOND DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT. Whoever has . . . sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 16 years is guilty of a Class C felony.

Sections 940.225 and 948.02, STATS., use the term "sexual assault" as a title and for subtitles. Although the titles and subtitles of statutes are not part of the statutes themselves, § 990.001(6), STATS., we may consider them in our search for the intention of the legislature. Pure Milk Prods.