In re C.T.H.
[…] As a result, the parties were returned to their status under the acknowledgment of paternity, with Matthew being C.T.H.'s father. By undoing the termination of his father's parental rights, the Bill of Review Order was an order affecting C.T.H. under the terms of section 160.308.

Moreover, the language used in other sections of chapter 160 indicates that when the legislature intended to reference orders adjudicating parentage, it used the words "order adjudicating parentage" or similar words. See, e.g., TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. §§ 160.608(e) ("order adjudicating the presumed father to be the father of the child"), .623(b) ("order adjudicating the child to be the child of the man admitting paternity"), .634 ("order adjudicating parentage"), .636(b) (same).