In re C.T.H.
[…] Aircraft Network, LLC, 345 S.W.3d 139, 147 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2011, no pet.); Pringle v. Moon, 158 S.W.3d 607, 610 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 2005, no pet.). Once a judgment is vacated, the matter stands precisely as if there had been no judgment. Cessna Aircraft, 345 S.W.3d at 147; Pringle, 158 S.W.3d at 610. The effect of the Bill of Review Order was to return the parties to the position they were in before the Termination Order was rendered, that is, with Matthew as the acknowledged father of C.T.H. as of August 2, 2009. Because Matthew was an acknowledged father, we conclude section 160.308 applies to this case.

D. Order Affecting the Child Under Section 160.308

Section 160.308 of the family code provides, in part:

(a) After the period for rescission under Section 160.307 has expired, a signatory of an acknowledgment of paternity or denial of paternity may commence a proceeding to challenge the acknowledgment or denial only on the basis of fraud, duress, or material mistake of fact. The proceeding may be commenced at any time before the issuance of an order affecting the child identified in the acknowledgment or denial, including an order relating to support of the child.

. . . .
(c) Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, a collateral attack on an acknowledgment of paternity signed under this chapter may not be maintained after the issuance of an order affecting the child identified in the acknowledgment, including an order relating to support of the child.
TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 160.308(a), (c). Matthew argued in the plea to the jurisdiction that the Bill of Review Order and the Name Change Order are both "orders affecting the child" and were issued long before Jared intervened in the divorce proceeding.