In re Mother
[…] Trial Court Order, docketed 3/24/2015.

The record of the hearing, and the documents included in the certified record, however, offer no support for a finding that prompt treatment is necessary. If there is no indication that prompt treatment is necessary, the agency cannot use this rule to seek evaluation in order to support a determination that prompt treatment is necessary.

Further, the trial court supports its decision to grant WCCYS' application by referring to section 6339(b) of the Juvenile Act, which states:

Physical and mental examinations and treatment.--During the pendency of any proceeding the court may order the child to be examined at a suitable place by a physician or psychologist and may also order medical or surgical treatment of a child who is suffering from a serious physical condition or illness which in the opinion of a licensed physician requires prompt treatment, even if the parent, guardian, or other custodian has not been given notice of a hearing, is not available, or without good cause informs the court of his refusal to consent to the treatment.
42 Pa.C.S. § 6339(b) (emphasis added).

The Juvenile Act applies "exclusively" to:

(1) Proceedings in which a child is alleged to be delinquent or dependent.
(2) Transfers under section 6322 (relating to transfer from criminal proceedings).