In re Millington
[…] (2) 60 days after the order for relief.
11 U.S.C. § 108(b).

Section 1322(b)(2) of the Bankruptcy Code provides:

(b) Subject to subsections (a) and (c) of this section, the plan may—

(2) modify the rights of holders of secured claims, other than a claim secured only by a security interest in real property that is the debtor's principal residence, or of holders of unsecured claims, or leave unaffected the rights of holders of any class of claims.
11 U.S.C. §1332(b)(2).

The Texas Property Code provision at issue is § 82.113, which provides:

(g) The owner of a unit purchased at a foreclosure sale of the association's lien for assessments may redeem the unit not later than the 90th day after the date of the foreclosure sale. . .. If a party other than the association is the purchaser, the redeeming owner must pay to the purchaser of the unit at the foreclosure sale an amount equal to the amount bid at the sale, interest on the bid amount computed from the date of the foreclosure sale to the date of redemption at the rate of six percent, any assessment paid by the purchaser after the date of foreclosure, and any reasonable costs incurred by the purchaser as the owner of the unit, including costs of maintenance and leasing.
Tex. Prop. Code § 82.113.

The tax foreclosure sale at which Gulf States purchased the property took place on December 6, 2016. Pursuant to Tex. Prop. Code § 82.113, Millington had until March 6, 2017, to redeem the property.