In re Measho, W.C. No
[…] The claimant filed a timely petition to review stating that he accepted the ALJ's findings of fact, but alleging the findings do not support the ALJ's refusal to include tips in the AWW. The claimant did not file a brief in support of the petition to review. Consequently, the effectiveness of our review is limited.

Section 8-40-201(19)(b) states the term "wages" shall include "gratuities reported to the federal internal revenue service by or for the worker for purposes of filing federal income tax returns." (Emphasis added).