In re Marriage of Evans
[…] (b) The value of the property set apart to each spouse;

(c) The economic circumstances of each spouse at the time the division of property is to become effective ... ; and

(d) Any increases or decreases in the value of separate property of the spouse during the marriage or the depletion of separate property for marital purposes.

¶ 51 The C.R.C.P 16.2(e)(10) hearing is the first time the misstated or omitted property will be valued and equitably divided. Hence, it follows that the court should consider the section 14-10-113(1) factors when allocating such property under C.R.C.P. 16.2(e)(10).

¶ 52 As part of the section 14-10-113 inquiry, the court must also value the previously misstated or omitted asset "as of the date of the decree or as of the date of the hearing on disposition of property if such hearing precedes the date of the decree." § 14-10-113(5) ; see In re Marriage of Finer , 920 P.2d 325, 331 (Colo. App. 1996) (finding section 14-10-113(5) is mandatory).

C. A C.R.C.P. 16.2(e)(10) Allocation Considers the Parties’ Current Economic Circumstances