In re Luedke
[…] See 11 U.S.C. § 109(b) (limiting Chapter 7 relief to "persons"); 11 U.S.C. § 101(41) (defining a "person" to include an individual, partnership, and corporation); 11 U.S.C. § 101(9)(A)(v) (defining a "corporation" to include a business trust).

Additional statutory authority supports the conclusion that the debtors' trust is not a separate entity, and the trust property should be treated as belonging to the debtors, as settlors of the trust. In Wisconsin, it is the settlor of a revocable trust—and not the trustee or beneficiaries—who has ultimate control over trust property. See Wis. Stat. sec. 701.0603(1) ("While a trust is revocable, the rights of the beneficiaries are subject to the control of, and the duties of the trustee, a directing party, and a trust protector are owed exclusively to, the settlor.") In addition, for purposes of creditors' rights, the settlor of a revocable trust is treated as the owner of the trust res under Wisconsin law. Wis.