NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] DISCUSSION
The parents contend no substantial evidence supports the court's finding the conditions that led to the initial assumption of jurisdiction still existed to make continued jurisdiction necessary. They assert the court improperly relied on conjecture, speculation and the lack of an explanation for Hector, Jr.'s, injuries to support its finding the minors would be at risk without court supervision.
A
Section 364 provides for review hearings at least every six months when a dependent child is not removed from the physical custody of the parent. (§ 364, subd. (a).) Section 364 hearings focus on whether continued supervision by the juvenile court is necessary. (In re Natasha A. (1996) 42 Cal.App.4th 28, 36.) "The court shall terminate its jurisdiction unless the social worker or his or her department establishes by a preponderance of the evidence that the conditions still exist which would justify initial assumption of jurisdiction under Section 300, or that those conditions are likely to exist if supervision is withdrawn." (§ 364, subd. (c).) "By its very terms section 364 limits the court's inquiry to whether the conditions for continuing supervision exist." (In re Elaine E. (1990) 221 Cal.App.3d 809, 814.) If the court continues dependency jurisdiction, it must set a further review hearing within six months.