In re Leissner
[…] Rahmankulov, No. 20-CR-653, 2024 WL 68419, at *3 (S.D.N.Y. Jan. 5, 2024) (“Despite their beneficial interest in corporate assets, shareholders have no legal interest in a corporation's assets.”); Poore v. Fox Hollow Enterps., No. 93A-09-005, 1994 WL 150872, at *2 (Del. Super. Ct. Mar. 29, 1994) (“[T]he interest of a member in the LLC is analogous to shareholders of a corporation.”). In addition, as discussed in the December 2023 Decision, “a member of an LLC has no legal interest in the assets that belong to the LLC.” Swartz Fam. Tr., 67 F.4th at 516; see also 6 Del. Code § 18-701 (“A member has no interest in specific limited liability company property.”); Powerhouse, 2024 WL 1765589, at *2-3 (“Under Delaware law, an LLC is ‘a separate legal entity.' . . . That means . . . ‘[a] member has no interest in specific limited liability company property.'” (quoting 6 Del.