In re Lapeer Aviation, Inc.
[…] In re Pearl Resources, LLC, 622 B.R. 236, 251- 52 (Bankr.S.D.Tex. 2020). Because this case is not fully consensual, § 1191(b) applies.

Section 1191(b) provides:

(b) Exception.--Notwithstanding section 510(a) of this title, if all of the applicable requirements of section 1129(a) of this title, other than paragraphs (8), (10), and (15) of that section, are met with respect to a plan, the court, on request of the debtor, shall confirm the plan notwithstanding the requirements of such paragraphs if the plan does not discriminate unfairly, and is fair and equitable, with respect to each class of claims or interests that is impaired under, and has not accepted, the plan.

Debtors have the burden of proving by a preponderance of the evidence that the applicable provisions of the Bankruptcy Code have been met. In re Trenton Ridge Investors, LLC, 461 B.R. 440, 459-460 (Bankr. S.D. Ohio 2011).