concluding that year-to-date information on other filed payment advices did not constitute "other evidence of payment"
[…] The Chapter 13 Trustee questioned the sufficiency of Mrs. Kruitbosch's payment advices at the August 9, 2007 confirmation hearing. Because Mr. Kruitbosch complied with the filing requirements of § 521(a)(1) and met the confirmation requirements of § 1325, the Court confirmed the proposed chapter 13 plan as to him only and allowed the parties to brief the payment advice issue. For the reasons set forth in this Court's decision in In re Miller, the Court holds that Mrs. Kruitbosch did not comply with § 521(a)(1)(B)(iv) and that her case was "automatically dismissed effective on the 46th day after the date of the filing of the petition" under § 521(i)(1).
___ B.R. ___, No. 07-20270, 2007 WL 2007676 (Bankr. D. Utah July 12, 2007).
II. DISCUSSION
Although the suggestion from the Declaration was that Mrs.