In re Jymison
[…] However, even if this Debtor were able to convince a creditor or trustee to pursue vacating the discharge on behalf of the Debtor, the facts alleged in the Motion do not satisfy any of the statutory requirements to do so. See In re Kirksey, 433 B.R. 46, 49 (Bankr. D. Colo. 2010). See also In re Engles, 384 B.R. 593, 598 (Bankr. N.D. Okla. 2008)

(Section 725(d) determines who has standing to revoke a debtor's discharge and limits standing to the trustee, a creditor and the United States Trustee.); In re Stewart, 355 B.R. 636, 638 (Bankr. N.D. Ohio 2006)(Court may not use section 105 to "vacate" a debtor's discharge to allow untimely entry of a reaffirmation agreement.)

Debtor argues that section 706(a) permits Debtor to "convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 11, 12 or 13 of this title at any time" (with exceptions not relevant in this case), even after the entry of a discharge. While it is true that the statute seems to anticipate an unlimited right to convert, the Bankruptcy Rules somewhat qualify that right:

The full text is: