In re J.R.
[…] [She] can prove this with respect to Texas Family Code § 154.066." The Family Code section that Mother cites-which is the only legal authority cited under her third argument heading-deals with intentional unemployment or underemployment. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 154.066. The trial court, however, did not find that Mother was intentionally unemployed or underemployed but instead used the minimum-wage presumption due to the lack of information about what salary Mother could make if she were employed because she had been out of the workforce from 2018 to 2021 while pursuing her PhD. See id. § 154.068(a) (stating that "[i]n the absence of evidence of a party's resources, . . . the court shall presume that the party has income equal to the federal minimum wage for a 40-hour week to which the support guidelines may be applied"); M.G. v. T.G., No. 02-21-00433-CV, 2023 WL 2178762, at *4 (Tex. App.- Fort Worth Feb. 23, 2023, no pet.) (mem. op.) (applying minimum-wage presumption when mother was unemployed); W.D. v. R.D., No. 02-18-00328-CV, 2019 WL 2635563, at *8 (Tex. App.-Fort Worth June 27, 2019, no pet.) (mem. op.)