In re Hanson
[…] For the reasons stated above, the Court concludes the Debtors' modification of their confirmed chapter 11 plan is impermissible under section 1127(e).

D. The Proposed Modification is Improper Because the Modified Plan is Not Confirmable.

Although the Court could stop at this point, the Debtors' repeated efforts to find a treatment for Mr. Cooper that they can afford and that Mr. Cooper will accept leads the Court to address a second argument raised by the parties. Pursuant to section 1127(f)(1), "[s]ections 1121 through 1128 and the requirements of section 1129 apply to any modification under subsection (e)." The Trustee argues that to the extent the Debtors' "modification would be permitted under § 1127(e), it would still be inappropriate under § 1127(f)." (Doc. No. 387, at p. 17) (footnote omitted).