Case No. 14–34590
[…] • O.R.C. § 1547.69(E)(1) deals with affirmative defenses to fire restrictions which are not available unless the actor: “did not transport or possess the firearm in the vessel or in a motor vehicle in a manner prohibited by this section or division (B) or (C) of section 2923.16 of the Revised Code while the vessel was being operated on a waterway that was not on the actor's own property or while the motor vehicle was being operated on a street, highway, or other public or private property used by the public for vehicular traffic.”
• O.R.C. § 3746.01(P)(2) deals with definitions for clean up of contaminated property. The definition of “release” excludes emissions from: “the engine exhaust of a motor vehicle, rolling stock, aircraft, vessel, or pipeline pumping station engine; ...”
• O.R.C. § 3937.42(A) deals with insurance companies releasing information on investigations of “a claim involving motor vehicle insurance or vessel insurance”.