In re Gilbert
[…] United States v. Lee, 89 B.R. 250, 256 (N.D. Ga. 1987), aff'd sub nom. In re Hochman, 853 F.2d 1547 (11th Cir. 1988).

In addition, in the unpublished opinion in BFP Investments, Inc. v. BFP Investments Ltd., 150 F. App'x 978 (11th Cir. 2005), the Eleventh Circuit interpreted § 1144 as limiting motions to revoke a confirmed plan in a Chapter 11 case to those where the confirmation order was procured by fraud and the motion was brought within 180 days of the order. Section 1144 states, "On request of a party in interest at any time before 180 days after the date of the entry of the order of confirmation, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if and only if such order was procured by fraud." 11 U.S.C. § 1144. Because the creditor filed his complaint to vacate the confirmation order almost one year after its entry, the creditor argued "that the time limits provided in Bankruptcy Rule 9024 are not applicable to Rule 60(b)(6) complaints."