In re F.H.
[…] [D.L.B., 468 N.J.Super. at 405 (quoting N.J.S.A. 2C:58-23(e)).]

When determining whether to grant a FERPO, the court must consider the N.J.S.A. 2C:58-23(f) factors "as well as any other relevant evidence." N.J.S.A. 2C:58-24. Guideline 5(d) requires the court to "consider all relevant evidence, including the factors referenced in Guideline 3(d)(1) to (11). If the court finds one or more of those factors, then the court may consider the factor referenced in Guideline 3(d)(12) to (15)."

A respondent may apply for termination of a FERPO at any time following issuance of the order. N.J.S.A. 2C:58-25(c). The trial court must hold a hearing, at which it shall consider the N.J.S.A. 2C:58-23(f) factors, "as well as any other evidence including, but not limited to, whether the respondent has received, or is receiving, mental health treatment." Ibid.