In re F.H.
[…] Id. at 412. We will not disturb a trial court's findings unless they "went so wide of the mark that the judge was clearly mistaken." N.J. Div. of Youth &Fam. Servs. v. G.L., 191 N.J. 596, 605 (2007).

We have carefully reviewed the record and conclude that the trial court departed from the applicable statutory standard when it determined that F.H. should no longer be subject to a FERPO. According to N.J.S.A. 2C:58-25(c), a FERPO may be terminated where the person subject to the order establishes that they "no longer pose[] a significant danger of causing bodily injury to [him]self or to other persons by having custody or control of, owning, possessing, purchasing, or receiving a firearm." (emphasis added). The plain language of the statute requires a finding by the court that there has been a change of circumstances since entry of the FERPO that eliminates the danger to self and others previously found by the court to exist if the respondent is in possession of a firearm.