In re Drescher
[…] The "wildcard" applies, among other things, to cash or cash equivalents. In re Wilson, 22 B.R. 146 (Bankr. D. Or. 1982).

The statute was re-designated ORS 18.345(1)(p) effective July 1, 2013. 2013 Or. Laws ch. 597, §§ 5-6.

Oregon Wage Exemption:

ORS 18.385(1) provides that 75% of an individual's "disposable earnings" are exempt from execution. "Disposable earnings" are "that part of earnings of an individual remaining after the deductions from those earnings of any amounts required to be withheld by law." ORS 18.375(1). "Earnings," in relevant part, means "compensation paid or payable for personal services, whether denominated as wages . . . or otherwise . . . ." ORS 18.375(2). Once deposited in a bank account, the disposable earnings remain exempt so long as they are "reasonably identifiable," ORS 18.348(1), up to an aggregate of $7,500 in earnings and other specified exempt sources. ORS 18.348(2).