CASE NO. 06-11952-CAG, ADV. NO. 07-1013.
[…] The Court therefore finds the evidence insufficient to prove those damages. No other evidence of actual pecuniary loss by Dodson was offered.
Defined under Tex. Civ. Prac. Rem. Code Ann. § 41.001(12) as "damages awarded for the purpose of compensating a claimant for physical pain and suffering, mental or emotional pain or anguish, loss of consortium, disfigurement, physical impairment, loss of companionship and society, inconvenience, loss of enjoyment of life, injury to reputation, and all other nonpecuniary losses of any kind other than exemplary damages."