In re Denney
[…] (6) Fail to make disclosures to loan applicants and noninstitutional investors as required by RCW 19.146.030 and any other applicable state or federal law;

(11) Fail to comply with any requirement of the truth-in-lending act, 15 U.S.C. Sec. 1601 and Regulation Z, 12 C.F.R. Sec. 226. . . .

RCW 19.146.0201(6) and (11) (emphasis added).

RCW 19.146.030(1) requires that a borrower, within three business days of receiving a loan application, receive a "full written disclosure containing an itemization and explanation of all fees and costs that the borrower is required to pay in connection" with obtaining the loan. TILA requires a written itemization of the amount of the finance charges paid to other parties by the creditor on the consumer's behalf and identification of such parties.