19-41654-EJC
[…] The Debtors agreed with the Chapter 13 Trustee's arguments. At the conclusion of the hearing, the Court took the matter under advisement and directed the parties to brief the legal issues. The Chapter 13 Trustee filed his brief on June 3, 2021, and BMW filed its brief on June 22, 2021. (Dckt. 100, 101). No brief was filed by the Debtors. The Court has reviewed the parties' briefs, and this matter is now ripe for ruling.
See O.C.G.A. § 11-9-610 ("Every aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place, and other terms, must be commercially reasonable."); O.C.G.A. § 11-9-627 ("[djetermination of whether conduct was commercially reasonable").
III. Discussion
A. Treatment of Secured Claims in Chapter 13
"Chapter 13 of the Bankruptcy Code provides a reorganization remedy for consumer debtors and proprietors with relatively small debts."