holding that debtors may choose another form of adequate protection, other than direct payment to a creditor
[…] If the debtor has chosen another method of providing adequate protection, no pre-confirmation direct payments are needed.
Section 1326 (a) (1) provides that the payments must commence "not later than 30 days after the date of the filing of the plan or the order for relief, whichever is earlier." Since a plan may not be filed until an order for relief is entered, 30 days from the order for relief will always be the earlier date.