In re Interest of Bb.
[…] Id. at 46-47.

See 42 Pa.C.S. § 5985.1(a) (Tender Years Hearsay Exception permits out-of-court statement made by a child victim or witness 12 years of age or younger describing, in part, sexual offenses admissible in evidence in criminal or civil proceeding if: "(1) the court finds, in an in camera hearing, that the evidence is relevant and that the time, content and circumstances of the statement provide sufficient indicia of reliability; and (2) the child either: (i) testifies at the proceeding; or (ii) is unavailable as a witness.").

Following a detention hearing, the court found that the Commonwealth provided prima facie evidence of IDSI, indecent assault, indecent exposure, and sexual assault.