finding that account receivables are property of the Estate but are not cash equivalents
[…] Such notice shall specify the property to be sold, and the time, place, manner, and conditions of the sale thereof.
IRC § 6337(a) provides:
(a) Before sale. — Any person whose property has been levied upon shall have the right to pay the amount due, together with the expenses of the proceeding, if any, to the Secretary at any time prior to the sale thereof, and upon such payment the Secretary shall restore such property to him, and all further proceedings in connection with the levy on such property shall cease from the time of such payment.
IRC § 6342, which provides for the application of proceeds of levy, states that a liability is collected when,