In re A.M.
[…] Further, while petitioner eventually blamed D.B. for A.M.'s abuse, the court justifiably determined that petitioner's testimony was not credible, and we will not disturb this credibility determination on appeal. Finally, petitioner presented no evidence that she would substantially comply with the terms of an improvement period, as required. See W.Va. Code § 49-4-610(2)(B) (requiring a parent to "demonstrate[], by clear and convincing evidence, that the [parent] is likely to fully participate in the improvement period" in order to be granted the same). Accordingly, we find no abuse of discretion in the circuit court's denial of petitioner's motion for an improvement period.