In Matter of J.P
[…] "[W]here a respondent lacks notice of a possible ground for termination, it is error for the trial court to conclude such a ground exists." Id., 669 S.E.2d at 258.

DSS' TPR motion alleged that: (1) respondent-mother had neglected J.P. under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1111(a)(1) in that she "ha[d] not provided [J.P.] with proper care, supervision, and discipline and the Respondent Mother's home is an environment injurious to [J.P.]'s welfare"; and (2) J.P. was a dependent juvenile pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1111(a)(6) in that "Respondent Mother is incapable of providing for the proper care and supervision of [J.P.] . . . and there is a reasonable probability that such incapability will continue for the foreseeable future." As there are no factual allegations in the TPR motion regarding the other three grounds listed in the trial court's orders — N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1111(a)(2), (a)(3), and (a)(7) — respondent-mother did not receive proper notice of them.