Hurley v. Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
[…] (1) upon a court order granted before such sale, foreclosure, or seizure with a return made and approved by the court; . . .

Section 526(b) provides: "A period of military service may not be included in computing any period provided by law for the redemption of real property sold or forfeited to enforce an obligation, tax, or assessment." Next, § 531 provides, in pertinent part:

(a) Court-Ordered eviction.
(1) In general. Except by court order, a landlord (or another person with paramount title) may not —
(A) evict a servicemember, or the dependents of a servicemember, during a period of military service of the servicemember, from premises —
(i) that are occupied or intended to be occupied primarily as a residence; . . .