4:22-CV-5014-MKD
[…] Twombly, 550 U.S. at 562. “Factual allegations must be enough to raise a right to relief above the speculative level.” Id. at 555.
DISCUSSION
Vapor Beast argues that Plaintiff's cause of action against it is time-barred. ECF No. 69 at 7. The Washington Product Liability Act's statute of limitations provides that “no claim under this chapter may be brought more than three years from the time the claimant discovered or in the exercise of due diligence should have discovered the harm and its cause.” RCW 7.72.060(3). This provision is “[s]ubject to the applicable provision of chapter 4.16 RCW pertaining to the tolling and extension of any statute of limitation[.]” Id.