Hulsey v. State
[…] one pot cook, alcohol, drain opener, coffee filters, pill grinders, plastic funnels, fertilizer and salt, in any amount with the intent to unlawfully manufacture a controlled substance and did therefore illegally possess a firearm, or a clandestine laboratory operation was to take place or did take place within 500 feet of a residence, place of business, church, or school, or a clandestine laboratory operation was for the production of a controlled substance listed in Schedule I or Schedule II, or a person under the age of 17 was present during the manufacturing process, in violation of Section 13A–12–218 of the Code of Alabama.”

(C. 38.) Section 13A–12–218, Ala.Code 1975, provides, in relevant part:

“(a) A person commits the crime of unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance in the first degree if he or she violates Section 13A–12–217 and two or more of the following conditions occurred in conjunction with that violation:

“(1) Possession of a firearm.

“(2) Use of a booby trap.

“(3) Illegal possession, transportation, or disposal of hazardous or dangerous materials or while transporting or causing to be transported materials in furtherance of a clandestine laboratory operation, there was created a substantial risk to human health or safety or a danger to the environment.

“(4) A clandestine laboratory operation was to take place or did take place within 500 feet of a residence, place of business, church, or school.

“(5) A clandestine laboratory operation actually produced any amount of a specified controlled substance.

“(6) A clandestine laboratory operation was for the production of controlled substances listed in Schedule I or Schedule II.

“(7) A person under the age of 17 was present during the manufacturing process.”

Count two of the fourth indictment reads as follows: