Hulsey v. State
[…] Count two of the first indictment read:

“The Grand Jury of said county further charge that, before the finding of this indictment, Wallace Ray Hulsey, whose name is otherwise unknown to the Grand Jury, did recklessly engage in conduct by driving recklessly at a high rate of speed while having a meth lab inside his vehicle, which created a substantial risk of serious physical injury to motorists in violation of Section 13A–6–24 of the Code of Alabama.”

(C.16.) Section 13A–6–24, Ala.Code 1975, provides, in relevant part, that “[a] person commits the crime of reckless endangerment if he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a substantial risk of serious physical injury to another person.”

The Second Indictment