Houghton v. Franscell
[…] Thus, information of the expenditure of public funds in that employment context is expressly available for public inspection. It is but a short step, it seems to us, from the expenditure of public funds for employment purposes to the expenditure of public funds to induce a health care provider to relocate to a community so that he or she may offer and provide, for private remuneration in addition to the initial public financial inducement, his or her health care services to private patients.

WYO. STAT. § 16-4-203(d)(iii) reads, in relevant part:

Employment contracts, working agreements or other documents setting forth the terms and conditions of employment of public officials and employees are not considered part of a personnel file and shall be available for public inspection.

From this close analogy, we are comfortable in holding that the legislature intended that information regarding the amount of financial inducement paid by a public body to a health care provider to relocate to a Wyoming community be available to public inspection.