applying the pre-Iqbal standard as articulated by Conley v. Gibson, 355 U.S. 41, 45-46
[…] This court does not read the two statutes in this manner. As discussed above, on its face section 1681t (b) (1) (F) only applies to persons who provide information to consumer reporting agencies. The plain language, of section 1681h (e), however, applies just to consumer reporting agencies and those who take adverse actions against consumers based on consumer reports. Specifically, one portion of section 1681h (e) restricts the behavior of those who provide information to consumer reporting agencies pursuant to sections 1681g, h, and m. 15 U.S.C. § 1681h (e). Sections 1681g and 1681h only govern consumer reporting agencies. See 15 U.S.C. §§ 1681g and 1681h. Section 1681m applies solely to the "duties of users taking adverse actions on basis of information contained in consumer reports." 15 U.S.C. § 1681m (a) (emphasis added).