Hernandez v. NJK Contractors, Inc.
[…] The consequence of these triggering events, practically speaking, is that it would entitle Plaintiffs to compensation for their commute, which happened after the first task at the Shop in the morning and before the last task at the Shop in the evening. See Singh, 524 F.3d at 372 n.8 (quoting 29 C.F.R. § 790.6(a)) (explaining that continuous workday rule requires "time between the commencement of the employee's first principal activity and the completion of his last principal activity on any workday" to be compensated).

Finally, turning to the third consideration, whether Plaintiffs performed the work on a regular basis. (Dkt. No. 115 at 32-33.) In the version of events that the Court credits, Plaintiffs performed these tasks daily in the morning and in the evening. This is a regular basis.