Helweg v. Bugby ex rel. S.J.H.
[…] See Fla. Fam. L. R. P. 12.610(c)(4)(B) ("Any relief granted by an injunction for protection against domestic, repeat, dating, or sexual violence, or stalking shall be granted for a fixed period or until further order of the court .") (emphasis added); § 741.30(6)(c), Fla. Stat. (providing an injunction under the statute "shall remain in effect until modified or dissolved").

Domestic violence injunctions are permitted for indefinite periods of time, but they also can be modified or dissolved at any time. See § 741.30(6)(c), Fla. Stat. ("Either party may move at any time to modify or dissolve the injunction.").