Civil Action 18-13471 (KM)
[…] So that's another factor. ...
. . . [J]ust looking at the defendant, where she fits in the hierarchy here, she's involved some of the strictly street-level folks including that she was, you know, cognizant of and involved in the distribution aspect, but well below, I would say, the major figures who were the leaders of this conspiracy, and I think her sentence should lie somewhere in between what they got and what the lowest people got, and will.Id. at 21-22.
I also imposed, as relevant here, a 3-year term of supervised release, which was the mandatory minimum. See 21 U.S.C. § 841(b)(1)(C) (“any sentence imposing a term of imprisonment under this paragraph shall . . . impose a term of supervised release of at least 3 years in addition to such term of imprisonment”).
D. Motion for Sentence Reduction