Hardwire, LLC v. Zero Int'l, Inc.
[…] For all of these reasons, then, the Court will turn to the terms of U.C.C. for primary guidance as to this dispute.

b. Was there an Oral Contract?

As noted above, Zero's present contention is that it had a binding oral agreement with Hardwire, pursuant to U.C.C. § 2-204, before Hardwire submitted Purchase Order 84310 on November 6, 2012. (D.I. 18 at 1, 4; Tr. at 37); see also U.C.C. § 2-204(1) ("A contract for the sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract.").