Handloff v. City Council of City of Newark
[…] C. § 562, but the Delaware Supreme Court has held that there is a difference.

Pet'rs.' Op. Br. 8-9.

Resp'ts.' Br. in Opp. 16.

Janaman v. New Castle County Bd. of Adjustment, 364 A.2d 1241 (Del.Super.Ct.) (granting a motion to set aside decision of the New Castle County Board of Adjustment pursuant to a petition for writ of certiorari as the decision was not based on substantial evidence); 9 Del. C. § 1353(b) (current version at 9 Del. C. § 1314(b) (1998)) ("Upon presentation of the petition [alleging illegality of Board of Adjustment decision], the [Superior] Court may allow a writ of certiorari directed to the Board of Adjustment, to review the decision of the Board . . .").

Cooch's Bridge Civic Ass'n v.