granting motion to dismiss with leave to amend where plaintiff's arguments in opposition rendered the scope of her request for injunctive relief unclear
[…] Id. ¶ 91.
The Court GRANTS defendant's motion to dismiss these claims for failure to plead the elements of fraud with particularity and GRANTS plaintiff leave to amend these claims. The amended complaint shall identify the specific alleged misrepresentations and acts of concealment and deceit, and shall plead the "who, what, where, and how" of the alleged fraud. In addition, if plaintiff wishes to pursue rescission/cancellation, she must allege that she will and can repay the loan proceeds to defendant. See Cal. Civ. Code § 1691(b) ("[T]o effect a rescission a party to the contract must . . . [r]estore to the other party everything of value which he has received from him under the contract or offer to restore the same upon condition that the other party do likewise. . . .").
IV. Unfair business practices